Coconut oil is obtained from the coconut meat in the Asia and Pacific region. This oil consists 90% saturated fat calories than others oils and also quickly convert into energy. In cold temperatures is solid but about 23 degrees becomes liquid. People always use for frying and contains a number of positive properties. Coconut oil helps in a lower cholesterol, intestines, improves metabolism and facilitate absorption of vitamins and minerals. Coconut oil contains lauric acid and acts antiviral and antibacterial. So people should consume as a food additive, suggested in shakes.
Please note that also is an organic unrefined oil because has all the best qualities. Because give effects on the skin and hair, is a common ingredient in cosmetic products. But it’s better to use in a natural state. Nutritionists recommend to use in hair care, or if your hair is dry.
Also, if you use before washing leave on at least half an hour. After this treatment, the hair will recover and you can repeat once a week. if your hair is much dry for a stronger effect leave all overnight.
This oil can help skin irritation quickly passing, only lubricated with a thin layer and allow to soak in, and you can use and care the whole body. Don’t overdo it with the amount and wait to soak before the dress is suitable for facial skin, and regular use increases the elasticity of the skin. If you run out of funds for removing makeup, coconut oil could be a great substitute. Rub a small amount in the face, and then remove the remnants of wet swabs. The oil will dissolve makeup and leave skin clean and nourished. If you don’t mind feeling the oil on the skin, you don’t need to wash extra cleaning and oil residues will eliminate the need for creams.